To order call (909) 473-7206

(909) 473-7206 or sales@bell-enterprise.com or AIM: DomBellEnt

CIENA CORE NETWORKING GROUP Products

You are here: Online Product Catalog / CIENA /
ALL
Showing 1-99 of 99 results
Part
HECI
Description

Telecom DefinitionsDEFINITIONS

1GBE

10 GIGABIT ETHERNET

ADSL

ASYMMETRIC DIGITAL SUBSCRIBER LINE, 8 MBIT/S DOWN, 1.0 MBIT/S UP

ATM

ASYNCHRONOUS TRANSFER MODE

BITS

BUILDING INTEGRATED TIMING SUPPLY

CH

CHANNEL

CM

CONTROL MODULE

CN4200

CN 4200 FLEXSELECT ADVANCED SERVICES PLATFORM

CORESTREAM

CORESTREAM AGILITY MULTIWAVE OPTICAL TRANSPORT SYSTEM

CP

CIRCUIT PACK

CWDM

COARSE WAVELENGTH DIVISION MULTIPLEXING

DC

DIRECT CURRENT

DCC

DC CONVERTER

DEMUX

DEMULTIPLEXER

DS1

DIGITAL SIGNAL 1 (=T1), 24 DS0 CHANNELS

DS3

DIGITAL SIGNAL LEVEL 3 T-CARRIER (ALSO CALLED T3) = 28 DS1 CHANNELS

DWDM

DENSE WAVELENGTH DIVISION MULTIPLEXING

E1

A EUROPEAN DIGITAL TRANSMISSION FORMAT EQUIVALENT TO THE N. AMERICAN T-CARRIER SYSTEM

FC

FERRULE CONNECTOR, FIBER CONNECTOR WITH SCREW-ON COUPLING, BECOMING LESS COMMON

FLASH

FUJITSU LIGHTWAVE ADD/DROP SHUTTLE

FR

FRAME RELAY

I/F

INTERFACE

IR

INTERMEDIATE REACH

L/S

LOW-SPEED

LC

LUCENT CONNECTOR, FIBER CONNECTOR WITH SNAP COUPLING

MUX

MULTIPLEXER

NEBS

NETWORK EQUIPMENT BUILDING SYSTEM

OADM

OPTICAL ADD/DROP MULTIPLEXER

OC-192

OPTICAL CARRIER LEVEL 192 UP TO 10GBIT/S, SONET EQUIVALENT TO SDH STM-64

OC12

OPTICAL CARRIER LEVEL 12 UP TO 622MBIT/S, SONET EQUIVALENT TO SDH STM-4

OC3

OPTICAL CARRIER LEVEL 3 UP TO 155MBIT/S, SONET EQUIVALENT TO SDH STM-1

OME 6500

OPTERA OPTICAL MULTISERVICE EDGE 6500

OMX

OPTICAL MULTIPLEXER/DEMULTIPLEXER

OSC

OPTICAL SUPERVISORY CHANNEL / OPTICAL SERVICE CHANNEL

OTN

OPTICAL TRANSPORT NETWORK

PCBA

PRINTED CIRCUIT BOARD ASSEMBLY

PMD

Physical Media Dependent

POTS

PLAIN OLD TELEPHONE SERVICE

PSU

POWER SUPPLY UNIT

RS-232

RECOMMENDED STANDARD 232

SC

STANDARD CONNECTOR, FIBER CONNECTOR WITH SQUARE SNAP COUPLING (PUSH-PULL)

SFP

SMALL FORM-FACTOR PLUGGABLE GBIC, A HOT-PLUGGABLE OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER FOR SONET & ETHERNET

SFP)

SMALL FORM-FACTOR PLUGGABLE GBIC, A HOT-PLUGGABLE OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER FOR SONET & ETHERNET

SR1

SERVICE ROUTER 1-SLOT

STM1

SYNCHRONOUS TRANSPORT MODULE LEVEL 1, BASIC UNIT OF FRAMING IN SDH

STM16

SYNCHRONOUS TRANSPORT MODE 16 AT 2.5GBIT/S, SDH EQUIVALENT TO SONET OC-48

STM4

SYNCHRONOUS TRANSPORT MODE 4 AT 622MBIT/S, SDH EQUIVALENT TO SONET OC-12

T1

DIGITAL SIGNAL 1 (DS1, ALSO CALLED T1) IS A T-CARRIER SIGNAL DEVISED BY BELL LABS

TRANSCEIVER

TRANSMITTER / RECEIVER

WDM

WAVELENGTH DIVISION MULTIPLEXING

XCVR

TRANSCEIVER

XFP

10 GIGABIT SMALL FORM FACTOR PLUGGABLE GBIC TRANSCEIVER

130-3349-940 ISS1 130-3349-940 202004-897
CORESTREAM ADD DROP COUPLER CP
ADC130-3349-940 202004-897
ADC CARD
B-700-1008-003 700-1008-003 FAN-03
MXA FAN MODULE
B-700-1017-001 700-1017-001 PCA-47S-13
LIGHTSTACK MXA LSMXA PASSIVE MODULE
B-700-1036-002 700-1036-002
IPUIBPLTAA IPUIBPL
LIGHTSTACK MXA LSMXA OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER, OPT-SR1
B-820-1159-331
LIGHTSTACK MX LIGHTSTACK MX80 CHASSIS
B-830-0001-001
RS-232 CABLES FOR BOTH MXA AND XC CONSOLE CABLE DB9 TO RJ45
B-967-0001-002 967-0001-002
CN 2150-KIT-19 CHASSIS, 19 IN. BRACKETS, FIBER BAR AND COVER
CNKA001BA
CNKA001CC
CNKA005AB
CN1000 FILLER CARD
CSMN-AT3001
COIP930AAA COIP930
CN3930 KIT WITH 170-3930-900
CWDM-4ADM49 CWDMG11491CIE02
1-LAMBDA 4-PORT ADD/DROP RACK
CWDM-4ADM51 CWDMG11511CIE02
1-LAMBDA 4-PORT ADD/DROP RACK
CWDM-PAN003
3-SLOT LGX MOUNTING PANEL
NT7Q50ABE5 NT7Q50AB
6150 R2.0 12.5G XC CIRCUIT PACK
NT7Q50NBE5 NT7Q50NB
6150 R2.0 40G XC CIRCUIT PACK
NTK522CZE5 NTK522CZ
OME 6500 2XXFP + 8XSFP 20G OCN CIRCUIT PACK DCC DISABLED
NTK529BBE5 NTK529BB
WOTRCG5FAB WOTRCG5
OME 6500 10X10G MUX MULTI-PROTOCOL 10X XFP CIRCUIT PACK.
NTK760AA
WOTRDP2FAA WOTRDP2
20X10G SFP+ PKT/OTN I/F MODULE
NTPM34CBE5 NTPM34CB
OMX 1CH OADM ITU CWDM
NTTC01CJE6 NTTC01CJ
CABLE
NXWCC43F NXWCC43F-05M WCI2R-850
WCI2R-850
NXWCC59F WCI2R 850
WCI2R 850
130-0298-920
CORESTREAM MODULE, OSC,ADD/DROP, FC,PHBR,GD-SOADM, RLS
130-0364-400
CORESTREAM ASSY, ELECTRICAL, BACKPLANE, REGIONAL LINE SYSTEM
130-1100-900
CORESTREAM OPTICAL BACKPLANE
130-1101-900
CORESTREAM OPTICAL BACKPLANE, FOADM
130-1111-401
CORESTREAM ASSY,ELEC,IMPELLER FAN TRAY,BACKPLANE,2RU
130-1248-920
CORESTREAM MODULE, OADM COMB/SPLIT,FC, PHBR, RLS
130-4201-910 202004-345
OC-192 TUNABLE TRCVR, 10G UFEC
130-4205-925 202004-834
10G UFEC T-XCVR L/S
130-6901-930
MODULE ASSY,G.709 XCVR WITH IR-2 CLIENT INTERFACE,FC/SC ZIRCONIA,BAND 1,COR
130-6902-930
MODULE ASSY,G.709 XCVR WITH IR-2 CLIENT INTERFACE,FC/SC ZIRCONIA,BAND 2,COR
130-6903-930
CORESTREAM MODULE ASSY,G.709 XCVR WITH IR-2 CLIENT INTERFACE,FC/SC ZIRCONIA,BAND 3,COR
130-6904-930 10G-T-XCVR
MODULE ASSY,G.709 XCVR WITH IR-2 CLIENT INTERFACE,FC/SC ZIRCONIA,BAND 4,COR
130-6905-930
MODULE ASSY,G.709 XCVR WITH IR-2 CLIENT INTERFACE,FC/SC ZIRCONIA,BAND 5,COR
130-6906-930
MODULE ASSY,G.709 XCVR WITH IR-2 CLIENT INTERFACE,FC/SC ZIRCONIA,BAND 6,COR
130-6906-935
MODULE ASSY,G.709 XCVR WITH IR-2 CLIENT INTERFACE,FC/SC ZIRCONIA,BAND 6,COR
130-6907-930
MODULE ASSY,G.709 XCVR WITH IR-2 CLIENT INTERFACE,FC/SC ZIRCONIA,BAND 7,COR
130-6907-935
MODULE ASSY,G.709 XCVR WITH IR-2 CLIENT INTERFACE,FC/SC ZIRCONIA,BAND 7,COR
130-6908-930
MODULE ASSY,G.709 XCVR WITH IR-2 CLIENT INTERFACE,FC/SC ZIRCONIA,BAND 8,COR
130-6909-930
MODULE ASSY,G.709 XCVR WITH IR-2 CLIENT INTERFACE,FC/SC ZIRCONIA,BAND 9,COR
130-6910-930
MODULE ASSY,G.709 XCVR WITH IR-2 CLIENT INTERFACE,FC/SC ZIRCONIA,BAND 10,COR
130-6911-930
MODULE ASSY,G.709 XCVR WITH IR-2 CLIENT INTERFACE,FC/SC ZIRCONIA,BAND 11,COR
130-6912-930
MODULE ASSY,G.709 XCVR WITH IR-2 CLIENT INTERFACE,FC/SC ZIRCONIA,BAND 12,COR
130-7201-400
CORESTREAM ASSY, ELEC, DROP AMP, S-OADM
134-0001-430
PCBA, BACKPLANE
134-0107-900
COREDIRECTOR MODULE ASSY, OM10G SR2, LC CONN
134-0120-900
COREDIRECTOR CI, END GUARD FOR CI-NA-RACK-PKG-A
134-0122-900
COREDIRECTOR IMP SIDE PLATE KIT
134-0187-900 PSLM-48-48
CN5410 5410, 48 X 1GBE LINE MODULE
134-5455-901
5400, MODULE, TSLM-2-DWDM, ULH, HIGH PMD, CR
134-5461-900
5400, MULTI-SERVICE MODULE, MSLM-FLEX
134-5463-900
5400, MULTI-SERVICE MODULE, MSLM-10G
160-9013-900
CFP 40G ER-4 PLUGGABLE MODULE, 40KM
160-9111-900
SFP+, 10GE/FC1200, 850NM
166-0036-210
CN4200RS 17 SLOT CHASSIS, WDM FLEXSELECT
166-0082-150
CN4200 RECTIFIER, 3RU SHELF, 2.50KW SYSTEM
166-0082-200
CN4200 RECTIFIER, 6RU SHELF, 5.00
168-0402-950
318X 19 RACK MOUNT KIT
168-0402-951
318X 23 RACK MOUNT KIT
168-0403-951
318X CRAFT CABLE, RS-232 SERIAL
168-0404-950
318X BITS CABLE 100 OHMS
168-0405-951
381X 8-PORT T1/E1 CABLE, RJ45
168-0408-950 MSM-30-B
3190 MSM, 20XGE (SFP), 1X10GE (SFP+), BITS
168-0409-950
3190 4P X STM1/OC3 OR 1P X STM4/OC12 - SATOP
168-0410-950
3190 4P X STM1/OC3 OR 1P X STM4/OC12 - ATM
168-0410-950
3190 8P X STM1/OC3 OR 8P X STM4/OC12 OR 2P X STM16 CEP
168-3180-953HE
3181-(8) 10/100, (16) T1/E1, (2) GE (NNI) -48VDC PWR, HARD KIT
168-3181-950 168-3181-953HE 3180 CN3181
3181 - 8 10/100 16 T1/E1 2 GE
17-00031-101
DS3/1/0 FR/IP
170-0069-900 DC3980LF PS2538-Y
CMUPABXAAA CMUPABX
MARTEK 20-60VDC POWER SUPPLY
170-3903-900
CMMRK10ERA CMMRK10
3903 CHAS (2)100M/1G SFP
170-5150-910
COMP710BRA COMP710
CN5150 SERVICE AGGREGATION SWITCH
174-0040-900
COMMON PHOTONICS 6 SLOT PASSIVE CHASSIS
178-2420-900 141-PCA000094-E
SOUIBT6RAA SOUIBT6
64G PKT SW
178-3020-900
SOUIBT8RAA SOUIBT8
6200 63XE1/DS1 CIRCUIT PACK WITH TRIB PROTECTION
178-3040-900
SOUIBT9RAA SOUIBT9
6200 1:N PROTECTION E1/DS1 I/O63XE1/DS1
178-3410-900
SOUIBVVRAA SOUIBVV
24XE3 / DS3 / EC1
178-9916-900
6200 500W CAPABLE DC PSU CABLE NA 3M
431-1034-004 109583 500-3000-151
CABLE LC-LC FRONT ACCESS WITHIN SHELF WHITE FIBER 2MM 59 CM
431-2027-009
CABLE ETHERNET 9 FT VARIABLE LENGTH
431-2038-001
SHIELDED ETHERNET CABLE, COLOR CODED BOOTS, 39 INCHES
431-2038-003
CABLESHIELDED ETHERNET CABLE, COLOR CODED BOOTS, 63 INCHES
431-2038-007
SHIELDED ETHERNET CABLE WITH COLOR CODED BOOTS, 15 FT
431-2038-008
SHIELDED ETHERNET CABLE WITH COLOR CODED BOOTS, 20 FT
431-3138-315
CABLE BLUE ROUTER MUX PORT E-2000 SIMPLEX 90 DEG 115IN
431-3138-316
CABLE BLUE ROUTER DEMUX PORT E-2000 SIMPLEX 90 DEG 115IN
431-3138-353
FIBER CABLE
431-3142-001
CABLE, BLUE, USA1/COMB-SPLITTER, 14IN H404
431-3153-107
CABLE BLUE ROUTER-12 MUX PORT E-2000 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER RATED
431-3351-003 BWDMG15570CIE04
CABLE FIBER BAND3 1557 FILTER E2000-LC/APC HYBRID 165CM LONG
500-3000-065
KIT, ROUTER CABLES, HARDWARE, CH SHELVES IN RACK 1, NEBS, CORESTREAM
500-3000-081
KIT ROUTER CABLES CH SHELVES IN RACKS 2 AND 3 ETSI 2.2M CORESTREAM
500-4200-102
CN4200 MOUNTING KIT, CHASSIS, 23IN NEBS
500-4200-702
CN4200 KIT, UPGRADE, COMPACT FLASH, 2GB
700-36475-02
C2960X EXPANSION MODULE BLANK
730-0006-053 OPT-53D-UL
CN4200 1535.04 NM TRANSCEIVER
ANAB Accredited
TL9000 Certified
WBE Certified


Using this site means you accept its termsAbout BellContact BellSite Mapinfo1@bell-enterprise.com
© 2017 The Kendra Group, Inc. dba Bell Enterprise • 2394 Saratoga Way • San Bernardino, CA 92407 • (909) 473-7206