To order call (909) 473-7206

(909) 473-7206 or sales@bell-enterprise.com or AIM:

CISCO SYSTEMS INC Products

You are here: Online Product Catalog / CISCO /
ALL
Showing 1-99 of 99 results
Part
HECI
Description

Telecom DefinitionsDEFINITIONS

1-PORT

SINGLE PORT

10GB

10 GIGABIT

128MB

128 MB MEGABYTE

1GB

1 GIGABIT

3DES

TRIPLE DATA ENCRYPTION STANDARD (= DES W/ 168-BIT KEY)

4100

MULTISERVICE PROVISIONING PLATFORM (MSPP) FAMILY

4500

MULTI-SERVICE PROVISIONING PLATFORM (FORMERLY FLASH2400 ADX)

AC

ALTERNATING CURRENT

AES

ADVANCED ENCRYPTION STANDARD, SUCCEEDS DES

ATM

ASYNCHRONOUS TRANSFER MODE

B1

BAND 1

CISCO3600

CISCO 3600 SERIES MULTISERVICE PLATFORMS

DC

DIRECT CURRENT

DRAM

DYNAMIC RANDOM ACCESS MEMORY

DS3

DIGITAL SIGNAL LEVEL 3 T-CARRIER (ALSO CALLED T3) = 28 DS1 CHANNELS

E1

A EUROPEAN DIGITAL TRANSMISSION FORMAT EQUIVALENT TO THE N. AMERICAN T-CARRIER SYSTEM

FDDI

Fiber Distribution Data Interface

FE

FAST ETHERNET

FLASH

FUJITSU LIGHTWAVE ADD/DROP SHUTTLE

LAN

LOCAL AREA NETWORK

LC

LUCENT CONNECTOR, FIBER CONNECTOR WITH SNAP COUPLING

MB

MESSAGE BUFFER

MIC)

MESSAGE INTERFACE CONTROLLER

MMF

MULTI-MODE FIBER

OC3

OPTICAL CARRIER LEVEL 3 UP TO 155MBIT/S, SONET EQUIVALENT TO SDH STM-1

OC3C

CONCATENATES (3) STS1/OC1 FRAMES INTO (1) OC-3 LOOK ALIKE STREAM

POE

POWER OVER ETHERNET

RAM

RANDOM ACCESS MEMORY

RS

REMOTE SUBSCRIBER

SC

STANDARD CONNECTOR, FIBER CONNECTOR WITH SQUARE SNAP COUPLING (PUSH-PULL)

SDH

SYNCHRONOUS DIGITAL HIERARCHY, USED OUTSIDE THE U.S. AND CANADA

SFP

SMALL FORM-FACTOR PLUGGABLE GBIC, A HOT-PLUGGABLE OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER FOR SONET & ETHERNET

SMF

SINGLE-MODE FIBER

SONET

SYNCHRONOUS OPTICAL NETWORK, MULTIPLEXING PROTOCOL IN THE U.S. AND CANADA

SPA

SHARED PORT ADAPTER

STM1

SYNCHRONOUS TRANSPORT MODULE LEVEL 1, BASIC UNIT OF FRAMING IN SDH

T1

DIGITAL SIGNAL 1 (DS1, ALSO CALLED T1) IS A T-CARRIER SIGNAL DEVISED BY BELL LABS

TDM

TIME DIVISION MULTIPLEXING

TNC

TRANSIT NODE CLOCK

TRANSCEIVER

TRANSMITTER / RECEIVER

TX

TRANSMITTER

UBR

UNSPECIFIED BIT RATE

VPN

VIRTUAL PRIVATE NETWORK

0800-0030-002 2510-0050-001
CABLE ASSY MB+STANDARD
6100-THERMAL-UPGD
CISCO 6100 THERMAL UPGRADE KIT FOR CISCO6100
7300-PWR-AC
CISCO 7304 AC POWER SUPPLY
7304-NPE-G100
7304 NPE-G100 W/1GB SDRAM 256MB FLASH
7600-SSC-400
CATALYST 6500 SPA CARRIER CARD
800-04151-01-A CISCO675
CISCO 675
AIR-ANT1949
AIRONET 2.4 GHZ 13.5 DBI YAGI MAST MOUNT ANTENNA; RP-TNC CONNECTOR
AIR-WLC4112-K9
4100 WIRELESS LAN CONTROLLER
AS535-AC-PWR
AS58-324UPC-CC
AS5800 324 UNIVERSAL PORT CARD
ASI-1-2T3
BPX CARD
C4700-DC-M
CAB-61-013 72-1619-01
CABLE
CAB-61-014
CABLE KIT; INCLUDES PARTS (72-1609-01) (72-1611-01) (72-1610-01)
CAB-GS-50CM 72-1749-01
GIGASTACK CABLE
CHAS-7000
CHAS-7507
CISCO1005
CISCO1000 ETHERNET/SYNCHRONOUS SERIAL ROUTER
CISCO2502 WS-C2502
CISCO2500 2502 TOKEN RING DUAL SERIAL ROUTER
CISCO-2511-DC
CISCO2514
CISCO3204 CISCO3000
CISCO4700
4700-M SERIES
CP-7912G-CH1-A
IP PHONE
CX-EIP6 73-0906-05
7500 6 PORT ETHERNET INTERFACE PROCESSOR
IDS-4250-SX-INT
1000BASESX MONITORING INTERFACE WITH SC CONNECTOR
MEM3600-16FS
CISCO MEMORY
MEM3640-2X32D
32 MB DRAM FOR 3640
PA-2CE1-PRI-120
PORT ADAPTER
PA-2CT1-PRI
2-PORT CHANNELIZED T1/PRI PORT ADAPTER
PA-2FE-FX
2-PORT FAST ETHERNET 100BASE
PA-2FEISL-FX
2-PORT FAST ETHERNET 100BASE FX PORT ADAPTER
PA-2FEISL-TX
2-PORT FE/ISL 100BASE-TX PORT ADAPTER
PA-7KF-SPA
DUAL SERIAL PORT CARD
PA-8T-232
8-PORT SERIAL 232 PORT ADAPTER
PA-A1-OC3SM
1 PORT ATM OC3 SINGLE MODE INTERMEDIATE
PA-A3-OC3SMI
CN31J75AAB CN31J75
1-PORT ATM ENHANCED OC3C/STM1
PA-CT3-4T1
CHANNELIZED DS3 PORT ADAPTER
PA-F-MM
1-PORT FDDI MULTIMODE PORT ADAPTER
PA-F-SM
1-PORT FDDI SINGLE-MODE PORT ADAPTER
PA-MC-8E1-120
MULTICHANNEL T1/E1 WITHOUT TDM PORT ADAPTER
PIX-1FE
PIX 10/100 FAST ETHERNET INTERFACE
PIX-52X-MEM-128
PIX 525 128MB RAM MEMORY
PIX-VAC-PLUS
PIX 66-MHZ DES/3DES/AES VPN ACCELERATOR CARD
POSIP-OC3-50-MM
CISCO 7500 1-PORT PACKET OVER SONET MODEL 50 - OC3/SDH MULTIMODE
POSIP-OC3-50-SM
PACKET OVER SONET MODEL 50 - OC3/SDH SINGLE MODE PORT
PWR-1600-WW1
1600 SERIES AC POWER SUPPLY
PWR-184X-AC
184X AC STANDARD POWER SUPPLY
PWR-2811-AC
2811 AC POWER SUPPLY
PWR-3660-AC
CISCO3600 REDUNDANT AC POWER SUPPLY
PWR-3660-DC
REDUNDANT DC POWER SUPPLY
PWR-3745-AC
AC POWER SUPPLY FOR CISCO 3745
PWR-3745-DC-U
POWER PLUG IN CISCO ROUTER
PWR-5-AC
CISCO 7010/7505 AC POWER SUPPLY
PWR-7200-AC
CISCO 7200 AC POWER SUPPLY
PWR-7513-DC
DUAL DC POWER SUPPLY OPTION
PWR-950-AC
950W AC POWER SUPPLY FOR CISCO 7603
PWR-ME3750-AC
CATALYST 3750 METRO SWITCH AC POWER SUPPLY
RSP16
CISCO 7500 ROUTE SWITCH PROCESSOR 16
SF160B-11.2.12P SM9FA3063IP280
6MB FAST FLASH CARD
SFP-10GB-LRM
10GB SFP+ TRANSCEIVER, MMF 1310NM SW 220M LC
UBR10-MC5X20S-D
UBR10K LINE CARD 5DS W/UPX 20US
UBR10-MC5X20S-F
UBR 10K LINE CARD
WCM-EM-M11
WAVELENGTH CONVERTER MODULE B1 MONITORING CHANNEL 11
WS-C1400
WORKGROUP STACK CDDI/FDDI
WS-C1924-A
CATALYST 1900 SERIES
WS-C6K-13SLOT-FAN2
WS-X1431 73-1354-01
4-PORT FDDI (MIC) MMF MODULE
WS-X3001
1 PORT 100BASE-TX INTERFACE MODULE
WS-X4524-GB-RJ45V
CATALYST 4500 24PORT POE 802.3AF 10/100/1000 RJ45
WS-X5223
100 BASETX GROUP SWITCHING MODULE
716316-C 716316
BLANK CARTRIDGE DEVICE
34-0626-01 700247-001 NFC140-6631E
POWER SUPPLY
34-0640-02 19440
ASTEC; MODEL AA 19440; POWER SUPPLY
68-0430-01 WS-X5157
ATM LAN EMULATION MODULE DUAL SMF
72-0793-01
MALE DTE RS-235 CABINET, 10FT
72-1609-01
CABLE WITH CONNECTORS
72-1610-01
CABLE WITH CONNECTORS
72-1611-01
CABLE WITH CONNECTORS
72-1665-01
CABLE WITH CONNECTORS
72-1767-01
CABLE
72-1768-01
CABLE
72-1769-01
CABLE
72-1770-01
CABLE
73-2599-02 68-0409-02
SUPERVISOR ENGINE II MMF
73-4264-01 68-0787-01 ATM25-4
ATM25-4 PORT
74-0458-01
CABINET325AS-MMOD EQ. RJ45 / DB25M CISCO MODULAR ADAPTER
74-0459-01
TERMINAL/PC SHIELDED DB25F/RJ45 MODULAR ADAPTER
4100-021-01
CABLE WITH CONNECTORS
4100-021-02
CABLE WITH CONNECTORS
4100-021-03
CABLE WITH CONNECTORS
4100-021-04
CABLE WITH CONNECTORS
941028-010
CABLE WITH CONNECTORS
73-215130-00 73-3005-02 AIT-FC
BTM-B
800-02551-03 DS58-12CE1
AS5800 12 PORT CHANNELIZED E1 BOARD
800-22940-03 AIR-BR-1410A-A-K9-N
ACCESS POINT, W/22.5DBI ANTENNA, 5.725 TO 5.825GHZ FCC UNII 3
800-36928-01 WS-X4908-10GE
COUIAU5CAD COUIAU5
CATALYST 4900M 8-CAGE 2:1 10GE LINE CARD
814-00003-00
CISCO CSS 11000 FILLER PANEL
800-06273-0202 CUVG8
CUVG8
ANAB Accredited
TL9000 Certified
WBE Certified


Using this site means you accept its termsAbout BellContact BellSite Mapinfo1@bell-enterprise.com
© 2018 The Kendra Group, Inc. dba Bell Enterprise • 2394 Saratoga Way • San Bernardino, CA 92407 • (909) 473-7206