To order call (909) 473-7206

(909) 473-7206 or sales@bell-enterprise.com or AIM: DomBellEnt

NORTEL NETWORKS Products

You are here: Online Product Catalog / NORTEL /
ALL
Showing 1-99 of 99 results
Part
HECI
Description

Telecom DefinitionsDEFINITIONS

1-PORT

SINGLE PORT

10GB

10 GIGABIT

AC

ALTERNATING CURRENT

AD3

ACEDIRECTOR 3 (ALTEON WEB SWITCH)

ASF

ALTEON SWITCHED FIREWALL

ATM

ASYNCHRONOUS TRANSFER MODE

BTS

BASE TRANSCEIVER STATION

CES-100

CONTIVITY EXTRANET SWITCH 100

CES-1100

CONTIVITY EXTRANET SWITCH 1100

CES-1600

CONTIVITY EXTRANET SWITCH 1600

CES-2600

CONTIVITY EXTRANET SWITCH 2600

CES-400

CONTIVITY EXTRANET SWITCH 400

DMS

DIGITAL MULTIPLEX SYSTEM

DSP

DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSOR

DTI

DOCSIS TIMING INTERFACE

DUAL

2-PORT

E1

A EUROPEAN DIGITAL TRANSMISSION FORMAT EQUIVALENT TO THE N. AMERICAN T-CARRIER SYSTEM

ERS

ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH (FORMERLY BAYSTACK/PASSPORT)

FC

FERRULE CONNECTOR, FIBER CONNECTOR WITH SCREW-ON COUPLING, BECOMING LESS COMMON

FP

FUNCTION PROCESSOR OR FUSE PANEL

GATC2

GLOBAL ANALOG TRUNK CARTRIDGE 2

GBE

GIGABIT ETHERNET

GBIC

GIGABIT INTERFACE CONVERTER

HSSI

HIGH SPEED SERIAL INTERFACE

I/F

INTERFACE

IF

INTERFACE

MDA

MEDIA DEPENDENT ADAPTER

MERS

METRO ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH (FORMERLY PASSPORT)

MIPS

MILLIONS OF INSTRUCTIONS PER SECOND

MMF

MULTI-MODE FIBER

MSS6440

PASSPORT MULTI-SERVICE SWITCH 6000/6400 SERIES

MVPE

2ND GENERATION MULTIPURPOSE VOICE PROCESSOR

OC-12

OPTICAL CARRIER LEVEL 12 UP TO 622MBIT/S, SONET EQUIVALENT TO SDH STM-4

OC12

OPTICAL CARRIER LEVEL 12 UP TO 622MBIT/S, SONET EQUIVALENT TO SDH STM-4

OC3

OPTICAL CARRIER LEVEL 3 UP TO 155MBIT/S, SONET EQUIVALENT TO SDH STM-1

S/W

SOFTWARE

SC)

STANDARD CONNECTOR, FIBER CONNECTOR WITH SQUARE SNAP COUPLING (PUSH-PULL)

SER5500

SERVICES EDGE ROUTER 5500, FORMERLY SHASTA 5000 BSN (BROADBAND SERVICE NODE)

SFA

SWITCHED FIREWALL ACCELERATOR

SFD

SWITCHED FIREWALL DIRECTOR

SFP

SMALL FORM-FACTOR PLUGGABLE GBIC, A HOT-PLUGGABLE OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER FOR SONET & ETHERNET

SPME

SPECTRUM PERIPHERAL MODULE FOR DMS-100/200/250/500

SSC

SUBSCRIBER SERVICE CARD

TDMA

TIME DIVISION MULTIPLE ACCESS

TN-4X-E

NORTEL METRO OPTICAL TRANSPORTNODE

TX

TRANSMITTER

VPN

VIRTUAL PRIVATE NETWORK

XFP

10 GIGABIT SMALL FORM FACTOR PLUGGABLE GBIC TRANSCEIVER

180-AD3 ACEDIRECTOR-3
AD3 8-PORT ETHERNET SWITCH
A0773059
FIBER REMOTE MULTI-IPE I/F
AA0020053
POWER CORD 16A/250V SI 32
AA149014
SFP 1000 BASE-SX
AL1001A04 216720-AR02 5510-24T
ERS 5510-24T 24-PORT 10/100/1000 + 2 SFP PORTS
AL1001B03 5510-48T
ERS 5510-48T 48-PORT 10/100/1000 + 2 SFP PORTS
AL2001A15 205904-A 205904 BPS2000
BAYSTACK BUSINESS POLICY SWITCH 2000, 24 PORT 10/100
DJ1404058 XLR1216TX-B
XLR1216TX-B 16 PORT 10/100 BASE TX ENET
DJ1412E03 1612G
PASSPORT 1600 1612G 12PT SFP SWITCH
DJ1412E04 1624G
PASSPORT 1600 1624G 24PT SFP SWITCH
DM1401054
DM1401057
DM1401096
CES-1100 FIREWALL ROUTER
DM1401E68 II-100S
DM1401E80
DM1401E82
DS1304001
8672 ATM
DS1304004 P205348-A
MERS 8600 1-PORT ATM OC-12 MMF MDA FOR 8672ATM BASEBOARD (SC)
DS1304009 8672ATMM
MERS 8600 8672 ATMM 2SLOT MDA BASEBOARD
DS1404043 8683-POSE
MERS 8600 POSE 3-SLOT MDA BASEBOARD, SUPPORTS UP TO (6) OC3 OR (3) OC12 PORTS
DS1404060 8683POSM
MERS 8600 8683 POSM 3-SLOT MDA BASEBOARD
DS1404061 8608GTM
MERS 8600 8-PORT 1000BASE-T GBE IF
DS1404101-E5 321497-A 321497 8683XLR
MERS 8600 8683XLR 3-PORT 10GB XFP EXPANSION MODULE
DS1412015 8606
MERS 8600 8606 6-SLOT 4.X CHASSIS BUNDLE: 1 EA 8006, 8005AC, 8692SF
EB1639029 ASF-5112
ALTEON 5000, ASF-5112
EB1639031
ALTEON 5000, SFD 5008
EB1639067
ALTEON 6400, SFA 24-PORT 10/100BASE-T + 4X SFP GBIC PORTS
NT0495BA NT0495BARL04 NT0495BA
NT0496BA NT0496BARL07 NT0496BA
NT2N30AA13 NT2N30AA A0400006 M8314
PHONE
NT3P20XD
NT3T71AA
NT4K21AB
S/DMS ACCESSNODE
NT4X3503 M5009B
PHONE
NT4X42CA B0240407 M5316
MERIDIAN PHONE
NT4X44CA B0240413 M5216
MERIDIAN PHONE
NT4X44MC B0246082 M5216
MERIDIAN PHONE
NT5B0517
NT5B0518
NT5B24DE
ROM CARTRIDGE DR5
NT5D12AH
DUAL PORT DTI/PRI CARD
NT5D64CB
LOCAL MINI-CARRIER I/F
NT6C14PF
ALARM CONTROL CIRCUIT
NT6C14PI
CONTROL CARD ASSY
NT6C60AA
CIRCUIT BREAKER PANEL
NT7B07AA A0803602 NT7B07AAAC NT7B07AA
BCM FIBER EXPANSION 6-PORT MODULE (FEM6)
NT7B5701
NT7B75AAAG NT7B75AA
NORSTAR GATC2 CLID CALLER ID CARD
NT8D17HB
CONF/TDS
NT8E5027 A0358084
SMALL CABLE
NTAK20AD
MERIDIAN CLOCK CONTROLLER
NTAU01AA
PASSPORT 4400 MANAGEMENT PORT
NTAU03AA
NTAU09AA
PASSPORT 4400 REMOTE ACCESS CHASSIS W/ POWER SUPPLY
NTAU62AA
NTBB04GF
CICS FIBER AND CLOCK CONTROL EXPANSION CARTRIDGE
NTBB25GA-93 NTBB25GA
COMBO 6 PORT FIBER CARD
NTCC3048
NTCC9120 A0781296 NTCC9122
FLEX ASSEMBLY
NTCP27AA
ALARM MODULE
NTCW98AA A0774608
BRANCH VOICE PACK ASSEMBLY
NTDK20GA
MERIDIAN SSC SYSTEM CORE CARD
NTDT22AA
SHELF
NTDY60CA-I03
CVX 1800 PCMCIA CARD - SYSTEM SOFTWARE; S/W REL: 2.0.2
NTEP01AA
CABLE
NTEP03DA A0666334
CABLE
NTEP41AA 423380600
PASSPORT 6440 BLANK POSITION POWER SUPPLY - FILLER
NTEP63BA
MSS6440 CHASSIS SHELF ASSEMBLY
NTET07BD
VECTOR ALUM CHASSIS -19IN, SHELF
NTET07CB
VECTOR ALUM CHASSIS -19IN, SHELF
NTET61AB
VECTOR SHELF
NTET67BA
VECTOR LINK SELECT CARD
NTET67BB
VECTOR LINK SELECT CARD
NTET80AA
CABLE
NTET87AA
VECTOR SHELF
NTET91AA
VECTOR BLANK
NTET92AA
BLANK
NTET98AA
VECTOR BLANK
NTET98AB
BLANK
NTEU19AA
TN-4X-E EPL100 CARD
NTEX93AB
DMS-MTX TDMA TRANSCODER DSP INTERFACE 300 MIPS; REPLACES NTEX93AA
NTJS36BB
1 PORT E1 MVPE FP
NTJT14AA
SER5500 FAN FILTER
NTLX5040
SPME PANEL
NTMW05AA
NTN372AA SC-150-54AD
POWER CONVERTER: 120/240VAC TO +54.4V AT 2.8A
NTN55503 NTN55503MOD-00 NTN55503
NTPA24AG
NTQA50DB
P114556-ARA 114557
HSSI NET MODULE
5311 920-333
ETHERNET DCE
5311 920-249
ETHERNET DCE
202067-A 202067 22948900 8001AC 8001PS DS1405A01 DS1405E01
MERS 8000/8600 8001 AC POWER SUPPLY
203674-A 203674
PASSPORT 8003 BLANK PANEL
210933-A 210933 207066-A 207066
211036-A 211036 DS1405E03 EP071442-C EP071442 P211036-A
PASSPORT 8003 AC POWER SUPPLY
303870-A 303870 450-24T AL2012A14
7020-04-032
FC & MEM
9700-97259 CRT1
CRT CONTROL/EMI SUPPR
ANAB Accredited
TL9000 Certified
WBE Certified


Using this site means you accept its termsAbout BellContact BellSite Mapinfo1@bell-enterprise.com
© 2017 The Kendra Group, Inc. dba Bell Enterprise • 2394 Saratoga Way • San Bernardino, CA 92407 • (909) 473-7206