To order call (909) 473-7206

(909) 473-7206 or sales@bell-enterprise.com or AIM:

PULSECOM PULSE COMMUNICATIONS INC. Products

You are here: Online Product Catalog / PULSECOM /
ALL
Showing 1-99 of 99 results
Part
HECI
Description

Telecom DefinitionsDEFINITIONS

2FXO

2-PORT FOREIGN EXCHANGE OFFICE

2TO

TWO-WIRE TRANSMIT ONLY CHANNEL UNIT

2W

2-WIRE

3D3

3 DS3 LINES

4W

4-WIRE

CH

CHANNEL

COT

CENTRAL OFFICE TERMINAL

CP

CIRCUIT PACK

CU

CONTROL/CHANNEL UNIT

D4

4TH GENERATION CHANNEL BANK (48 VOICE CHANNELS ON 2 T-1 OR 1 T-1C)

DDM-2000

LUCENT OC-12 DIGITAL DATA MULTIPLEXER / REGENERATOR

DDM/SLC-2000

DDM-2000 LUCENT OC-12 DIGITAL DATA MULTIPLEXER / REGENERATOR; SLC-2000 AT&T ACCESS SYSTEM

DPT

DIAL PULSE TERMINATE

DS1

DIGITAL SIGNAL 1 (=T1), 24 DS0 CHANNELS

DS1PM

DS1 W/ PM DIGITAL SIGNAL 1 (=T1), 24 DS0 CHANNELS

DS3

DIGITAL SIGNAL LEVEL 3 T-CARRIER (ALSO CALLED T3) = 28 DS1 CHANNELS

DST

DATA STATION TERMINATION

DUAL

2-PORT

FXO

FOREIGN EXCHANGE OFFICE, RJ-11 CONNECTION TO PSTN CO OR PBX INTERFACE

I/F

INTERFACE

LIU

LINE INTERFACE UNIT

LS

LOW-SPEED

MAC

MULTI-ALARM COMBINER

MUX

MULTIPLEXER

OC3

OPTICAL CARRIER LEVEL 3 UP TO 155MBIT/S, SONET EQUIVALENT TO SDH STM-1

PCAU

PROGRAM CHANNEL ACCESS UNIT

POTS

PLAIN OLD TELEPHONE SERVICE

QUAD

4-PORT

RT

REMOTE TERMINAL

SFP

SMALL FORM-FACTOR PLUGGABLE GBIC, A HOT-PLUGGABLE OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER FOR SONET & ETHERNET

SLC-2000

AT&T SLC-2000 ACCESS SYSTEM

SLC-5

LUCENT SUBSCRIBER LOOP CARRIER SYSTEM SERIES 5, LINE CARDS CONVERT ANALOG SIGNAL TO DIGITAL

SLC-96

LUCENT SUBSCRIBER LOOP CARRIER SYSTEM SERVING 96 CUSTOMERS

SMF

SINGLE-MODE FIBER

SONET

SYNCHRONOUS OPTICAL NETWORK, MULTIPLEXING PROTOCOL IN THE U.S. AND CANADA

SR

SHORT-REACH

T-1

DIGITAL SIGNAL 1 (DS1, ALSO CALLED T1) IS A T-CARRIER SIGNAL DEVISED BY BELL LABS

T1

DIGITAL SIGNAL 1 (DS1, ALSO CALLED T1) IS A T-CARRIER SIGNAL DEVISED BY BELL LABS

WDM

WAVELENGTH DIVISION MULTIPLEXING

1672-4L2I01 D105020-2
BRIDGE CARD
1679-17L1I01 D104784-1
STA TERM
1692-3-L3 1692-3-L3-I01-REV-B D101193-1
APLQ CARD
2FXO-3L1
D4F1CE1CAA D4F1CE1
D4 2W FXO CHANNEL UNIT
3192BF
T1EQAHTVAA T1EQAHT
BLANK FILLER UNIT
3AC101-D8
MICRO SWITCH
4500SP-0110I02
DSMTPG03RA DSMTPG0
DST MTG
ACT-1101008L4 C507725-2
CABLE, 1FT
AUA178I/3-REV-D AUA178I/3
5SC6NPPDAA 5SC6NPP
AUA42/43-REV-D AUA42/43
5SC5DD6AAA 5SC5DD6
SLC-5 DUAL 2FXO; DPT; 2TO ESPOTS CHANNEL UNIT
AUA64-REV-F AUA64
5SLI1YX4AA 5SLI1YX
SLC-5 POWER LOOPING COT/RT LIU
B105097-1
MAC JACK TO BANTAM JACK ADAPTER
B105428-1
MAC JACK TO BANTAM JACK ADAPTER
BB-24EFM D105385-1
T-1 BUSINESSBANK, CHASSIS
BB-24RM D105377-2
D4MEMK06RA D4MEMK0
T1 RK-MT ENCLOSURE
BB-24RMDE
D4MEMM06RA D4MEMM0
T1 RACK MOUNT 24-CH BK
BB-24WMRE
D4MEK006RA D4MEK00
T1-ESF WALL MOUNT 24-CH BK
BB-24WMRT
D4MEEJ46RA D4MEEJ4
T1 WALL MOUNT 24-CH BK
BB-48FMRE
D4MEHL46RA D4MEHL4
T1 FL MT 48-CH BK
BB-48-FMRJ2
D4MEF006RA D4MEF00
T1 BUS. BANK
BB-48FMRT
D4MEHJ46RA D4MEHJ4
T1 FL MT 48-CH BK
BB-48RMDE
D4MELM06RA D4MELM0
T1 RACK MOUNT 48-CH BK
BBF1B
SNP3FHDEAB SNP3FHD
DDM-2000 DDM/SLC-2000 QUAD DS1 LS EXTENSION I/F TO SONETDDM/SLC-2000 QUAD DS1 LS EXTENSION I/F TO SONET
BBF3-REV-C BBF3
SNC8R0NJAA SNC8R0N
DDM-2000 DDM/SLC-2000 QUAD DS1PM LS EXTENSION I/F TO SONET; REPLACES BBF1BDDM/SLC-2000 QUAD DS1 LS EXTENS
C101134-1 1663-2 ATTN-I663-2
CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBLY
C104811-1
C507926-1
CABLE, 1.5 FEET
D100613 D100613-2A
EXTENDER CARD
D101405-1 1053401 3606H D101405-1G D101405-1H
ENCODER
D101489 D101489-2N
PWR MODULE
D101716 D101716-2N D101716-2P
SR CARD
D101803 D101803-5L D101803-5M
INTERFACE CARD
D102230 CD-5 D102230-2J
CD-5 CARD
D102230 CD-10 D102230-2J
CD-10 CARD
D102261 D102261-2C
BLB CARD
D103397 D103397-2B D103397-2C D103397-2D
ANALOG / DIGITAL MUX CARD
D103434 D103434-2
PRESCALE CP
D104739-1 1672-3L1I01 BRDG-1672-3
BRIDGE CARD
D3-14D1
DMC3DF0CAA DMC3DF0
O3D3 DS3 MUX CARD
D3-14D1SJ
DMC3DFACAA DMC3DFA
O3D3 DS3 MUX CARD
D3-28D1
DMC3DE0CAA DMC3DE0
O3D3 DS3 MUX CARD
D3-28D1SJ
DMC3DEACAA DMC3DEA
O3D3 DS3 MUX CARD
DS3-EXPRESS-LU
SIIATTDCAA SIIATTD
DS3-EXPRESS DS3-EXP TRANS CP
DS3-EXPRESS-RU
SIIATTECAA SIIATTE
DS3-EXPRESS DS3-EXP TRANS CP
DS3-NIU
SIIX990BAA SIIX990
DS3 NET INTERFACE UNIT
J1C182AE-1 D105493-1 PSC5 UDCB
5SMRG104RA 5SMRG10
SLC-5 RT/COT UDCB BANK, CHANNEL BANK ASSEMBLY
O3-12D1
SOOMABCAAA SOOMABC
OC3-DS1 MXR CD
O3-12D1D 03-12D1D
SOOMACLAAA SOOMACL
OC3-DS1 MXR CD
O3-12D1G
SOOMAEVAAA SOOMAEV
OC3-DS1 MXR CD
O3-3D3-1310
SOCNAA0AAA SOCNAA0
O3-3D3 MXR CARD
O3-3D3-1310ER
SOCNAB0AAA SOCNAB0
O3-3D3 MXR CARD
O3-3D3-1550ER
SOCNBB0AAA SOCNBB0
O3-3D3 MXR CARD
O3-3D3P-1310
SOCNAC0AAA SOCNAC0
O3-3D3 MXR CARD
O3-3D3P-1310ER
SOCNAD0AAA SOCNAD0
O3-3D3 MXR CARD
O3-3D3P-1550ER
SOCNBD0AAA SOCNBD0
O3-3D3 MXR CARD
O3-4D1
SOOMACPAAA SOOMACP
OC3-DS1 MXR CD
O3-4D1
SOOMABBAAA SOOMABB
OC3-DS1 MXR CD
O3-4D1-1471L3
SOOMABSAAA SOOMABS
OC3-DS1 MXR/DMXR CD
O3-4D1-1491L3
SOOMABTAAA SOOMABT
OC3-DS1 MXR/DMXR CD
O3-4D1-1511L3
SOOMABUAAA SOOMABU
OC3-DS1 MXR/DMXR CD
O3-4D1-1531L3
SOOMABVAAA SOOMABV
OC3-DS1 MXR/DMXR CD
O3-4D1-1551L3
SOOMABWAAA SOOMABW
OC3-DS1 MXR/DMXR CD
O3-4D1-1571L3
SOOMABXAAA SOOMABX
OC3-DS1 MXR/DMXR CD
O3-4D1-1591L3
SOOMABYAAA SOOMABY
OC3-DS1 MXR/DMXR CD
O3-4D1-1611L3
SOOMABZAAA SOOMABZ
OC3-DS1 MXR/DMXR CD
O3-4D1A
SOOMAB4AAA SOOMAB4
OC3-DS1 MXR CD
O3-4D1B-REV-A O3-4D1B
SOOMAD3AAA SOOMAD3
OC3-DS1 MXR CD
O3-4D1L3
T1L93L0CAA T1L93L0
OC3-DS1 MXR CD
O3-4D1L3
T1L9KL0CAA T1L9KL0
OC3-DS1 MXR CD
O3-4D1L3A
T1L9K50CAA T1L9K50
OC3-DS1 MXR CD
O3-4D1L3B-REV-A O3-4D1L3B
T1I3AB7BAA T1I3AB7
OC3-DS1 MXR CD
O3D3-1310L2A
SOCMLDUCAA SOCMLDU
O3D3 SONET MUX CARD
O3D3-MO
SOCNV02AAA SOCNV02
OC3/DS3 MODULAR OPTIC
PCAU-REV-B PCAU
PGCPFC0DAB PGCPFC0
PCAU; APT-X
PCAU-REV-C PCAU
PGCPFC0DAC PGCPFC0
PCAU; APT-X
PCAU-REV-D PCAU
PGCPFCDDAA PGCPFCD
PCAU; APT-X AUDIO 5-15KHZ 400M
PCAU-L2D PCAU-L2-REV-D PCAU-L2
PGCPFCDDAB PGCPFCD
PCAU; APT-X AUDIO 5-15KHZ 400M
PCAU-L3-REV-B PCAU-L3
PGCPFCCDAB PGCPFCC
PCAU; APT-X
PCAU-L3-REV-D PCAU-L3
PGCPFCEDAA PGCPFCE
PCAU; APT-X
PCAU-L3
PGCPFCCDAA PGCPFCC
PCAU; APT-X
PD4 601291255
D4CB57ZLRA D4CB57Z
D4 CHANNEL BANK
PSC-96-COT-L1
S9CBDFD2RA S9CBDFD
COT BANK
PSC-96-COT-L2
S9CBDGD2RA S9CBDGD
COT BANK
PSC-96-RT-L1
S9CBR842RA S9CBR84
RT BANK
PSC-96-RT-L2
S9CBR852RA S9CBR85
RT BANK
PWN2D-REV-E PWN2D
S9L1BSGCAA S9L1BSG
SLC-96 LIU-2/3; LUCENT VERSION IS WN2D
RT5-96PADAP D105554-5B
S9BRCE3ABA S9BRCE3
SLC-5 96 CHANNEL RT5 SER
RT5-96RM D105556-1
5SMRF104RA 5SMRF10
SLC-5 96-CHANNEL BANK
SFP-FLX-1310-10
COUIA1VXAA COUIA1V
G2 ETHERNET SFP TRCVR
SFP-GE-1471-23
COUIA1WXAA COUIA1W
G2 ETHERNET SFP TRCVR
SFP-GE-1491-23
COUIA1XXAA COUIA1X
G2 ETHERNET SFP TRCVR
SFP-GE-1511-23
COUIA1YXAA COUIA1Y
G2 ETHERNET SFP TRCVR
SFP-GE-1531-23
COUIA1ZXAA COUIA1Z
G2 ETHERNET SFP TRCVR
SFP-OC3-SF13-13
SOOMAB8AAA SOOMAB8
OC3 SMF 1310 SFP TRCVR
SFP-OC3-SF15-13
SOOMAB9AAA SOOMAB9
OC3 SMF 1550 SFP TRCVR
SMAS-MC-REV-A SMAS-MC
SMC55C0LAB SMC55C0
TYP 4 ONE MAINTENANCE CONNECTOR
WDM-1
WMC7T03JAA WMC7T03
WDM CPLR CIRCUIT PACK
1677-1
2W-4W TERMN UNIT
9967-4164
D4PQA5L6AA D4PQA5L
PORTABLE TERMINAL
ANAB Accredited
TL9000 Certified
WBE Certified


Using this site means you accept its termsAbout BellContact BellSite Mapinfo1@bell-enterprise.com
© 2017 The Kendra Group, Inc. dba Bell Enterprise • 2394 Saratoga Way • San Bernardino, CA 92407 • (909) 473-7206