To order call (909) 473-7206

(909) 473-7206 or sales@bell-enterprise.com

TELLABS NORTH AMERICA, INC. Products

You are here: Online Product Catalog / TELLABS /
ALL
Showing 1-99 of 99 results
Part
HECI
Description

Telecom DefinitionsDEFINITIONS

8860 MSR

8800 MULTI-SERVICE ROUTER W/ 19-SLOTS (FORMERLY VIVA5100)

ADM

ADD-DROP MULTIPLEXER

APS

AUTOMATIC PROTECTION SWITCHING

GFP

GENERIC FRAMING PROCEDURE

LAN

LOCAL AREA NETWORK

LOAM

LEFT OAM (OPERATIONS, ADMINISTRATION & MAINTENANCE)

MMF

MULTI-MODE FIBER

MUX

MULTIPLEXER

NTU

NETWORK TERMINATION UNIT

OADM

OPTICAL ADD/DROP MULTIPLEXER

OC-12

OPTICAL CARRIER LEVEL 12 UP TO 622MBIT/S, SONET EQUIVALENT TO SDH STM-4

OC-48

OPTICAL CARRIER LEVEL 48 UP TO 2.5GBIT/S, SONET EQUIVALENT TO SDH STM-16

OTN

OPTICAL TRANSPORT NETWORK

PIC

PHOTONIC INTEGRATED CIRCUIT OR PHYSICAL INTERFACE CARD

PSM

PACKET SWITCH MODULE OR PRECISION SYNCHRONIZATION MONITORING

SFP

SMALL FORM-FACTOR PLUGGABLE GBIC, A HOT-PLUGGABLE OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER FOR SONET & ETHERNET

SMF

SINGLE-MODE FIBER

SPM-N

NANO SYSTEM PROCESSOR MODULE

TRANSCEIVER

TRANSMITTER / RECEIVER

ULC

UNIVERSAL LINE CARD

UMC1000

UNIVERSAL MODULAR CARRIER; ALSO ACCESSMAX

XFP

10 GIGABIT SMALL FORM FACTOR PLUGGABLE GBIC TRANSCEIVER

0341015A-6
CABLE
0408C-17SZ34031288 0408-910
CMUPAEDDAA CMUPAED
ISG 400 DC POWER SUPPLY
0409-900
ISG 400 POWER FILLER
0471-930
HDW 1400 CHASSIS KIT ISG400 1DC PS
0471-950 9939146
HDW CHASSIS ISG400 AC
0471-950A 9939098
HDW CHASSIS 1400-UK
0472-950
HDW CHASSIS ISG400 AC POWER 1 SLOT
0101-0083
SBCUAAXBEL SBCUAAX
T1000 ETI TIMING INTERFACE
0320-0343
UMC1000 REMOTE SUBSCRIBER CABINET PKG 481W 01C
4900-D87S
CABLE
810240A 812412
MEGASTREAM; 240 NETWORK TERMINATING UNIT (NTU)
81.07170A-REV-D 81.07170A
WOM1R10LRD WOM1R10
7100N MAIN SHELF
81.4419C
DATA STATION TERMINATION MODULE
814832A 814832C92X
CONTROL PROCESSOR
81.6132A
TITAN 6100 2/4W-4W NET TERM INTERFACE
81.6132B
TITAN 6100 2/4W-4W NET TERM INTERFACE
81.63T-XC03-61S-R6 TXC3XGJL2ETLB80G
81.71000F-REV-B 81.71000F 114.0279
WOPQABSNAB WOPQABS
7100 BLANK FILLER MODULE
81.71730A-REV-D 81.71730A
WOPQABNNAD WOPQABN
7100N FAN MODULE
81.71780A-R5
WOCUAN6SAB WOCUAN6
7100N SHELF DISPLAY
81.71780A-R5
WOCUAN6SAC WOCUAN6
7100N SHELF DISPLAY
81.71A-M8FLTR-R6
FILTER FAN MTERA-8
81.71C-MFAB-R6
WMUCA6VDAF WMUCA6V
7100 SHELF PACKET
81.71C-MSTPM-R6
WMUCA61BEL WMUCA61
7100 MODULE PROCESSOR PRNCD CROP
81.71F-19NFAN-R6 8000-000270-02
WOCUA04SAA WOCUA04
FAN TRAY UNIT
81.71F-19NFAN-R6 8000-000270-02
WOCUA5DSAA WOCUA5D
FAN TRAY UNIT
81.71F-MFAN-R6
WMUCA62BEL WMUCA62
7100 FAN TRAY
81.71M-OSM4FE-R6-REV-C
WOOMA0W1AC WOOMA0W
7100 OTN SWITCHING MODULE
81.71M-OSM4F-R6-REV-C
WOOMA0V1AC WOOMA0V
7100 OTN SWITCHING MODULE
81.71S-NAN019HB-R6
7100 8 SLOT SHELF
81.71T-CFP4LR4-R6
WOTRDLTAAB WOTRDLT
100G CFP4 TRANSCEIVER LR4/OTU4 10KM LC SMF
81.71T-FXCH10LC-R5
81.71T-Q40GSR4-R6
81.71T-SPMRSR1-R6 RTXM228-408-C28 WHTD 283001
WOTRC9AAAB WOTRC9A
10G TRANSCEIVER, 1310NM
81.71T-XWDM540-E6 LTX5454P-BHT1
WOTRDX04AA WOTRDX0
7100 XFP TRANSCEIVER, WIDE TUNABLE
81.73T-CFP4L4-R6 TRA5E20FNF-LF301
100G CFP4 TRANSCEIVER, 100GBASE-LR4/OTU4 10KM LC SMF
81.86M-IFMGET08-R6 8000-862256-10
IPU3ARCKAA IPU3ARC
8660 8 PORT INTERFACE MODULE
81.8800-GEO-LX-20 RTXM191-404 -C28
1250M 20KM 1310NM SM ESFP
81.88X0-PLM192C-11 180.0252 80.1709 80.1738
CNS3SV0BBA CNS3SV0
8860 MSR OC-192C/STM-64C MS SMF SR-O
81.88X0-ULC-1 180.0339
IPUIA25AAA IPUIA25
824332A
CONTROL PROCESSOR
82.71114B-R5-REV-C 82.71114B-R5
WMUCA5PDAB WMUCA5P
7100 SYSTEM PROCESSOR MODULE
82.71228-ER-R5
WMOMA54CAA WMOMA54
7100N OPTICAL ADD/DROP MUX CO
82.71228-ER-R5
WMOMA58CAA WMOMA58
7100N OPTICAL ADD/DROP MUX CO
82.71228-ER-R5
WMOMA58CAB WMOMA58
7100N OPTICAL ADD/DROP MUX CO
82.71228-IR-R5
WMOMA52BEL WMOMA52
7100N PIC 7100 OPT ADD/DROP MX IR C/T 11322766
82.71228-LR-R5
WMOMA53CAA WMOMA53
7100N 88 CHANNEL OADM LR
82.71328U-REV-F 82.71328U
WMOMA59UAA WMOMA59
7100N 10-CG SUBRATE ADM MUX
82.71714-R5-REV-J 82.71714-R5 SPM-N
WOCUBDR1AA WOCUBDR
7100 SYSTEM PROCESSOR MODULE, SPM-N
82.7325A-R5
IPML910ERA IPML910
7325 24-PORT ETHERNET EDGE SWITCH
82.88X0-ULC-3-R5-REV-C
IPUIBRLBEL IPUIBRL
8860 MSR UNIVERSAL LINE PRNCD
82.SOC48SR1131S-REV-B 82.SOC48SR1131S
WMOTCYSCAB WMOTCYS
7100 OC-48 1310NM SM SR SFP
83.71M-OMMX-R6
WOWUBCDBEL WOWUBCD
TRSPDR / MXR PRNCD
HOA8030-8-AS-A-C-1 240-0053455 REV.07 HOA8030
MAXLINK PLUS HARMONIC VIDEO OPTICAL AMPLIFIER
RCBB2026000011G CBB2026
8660 CONTROL AND DC POWER CARD, -48VDC W/ETSI SEC
RSPB2240000120G
8607 DC POWEER MODULE -48 VDC +24 VDC 1.6A/3.5A CARD
50.0223
SHORT CABLE WITH CONNECTORS
80.1711
CNS3SZ0BBA CNS3SZ0
OC-3C/STM-1 MS MMF
80.6876
NCB64
80.6932
BOARD
814531 16-0778A 4531
POWER SUPPLY AND ALARM MODULE
815304-REV-W 815304
5304 ALARM AND TEST MODULE
12346-21 14.9103
7 FOOT FRAME USUALLY FOR TELLABS
180.0417 180.0449
OC-3/STM-1 SMF IR
180.0431
OC-48/STM-16 GFP VCAT
180.0630
7100 NGC TEST CARD
180.0658
LOAM-E MODULE
180.0847 101-000008-10
OC-3/OC-12 APS BRIDGE
180.0853
BOARD
180.0913
OC-3/OC-12 APS BRIDGE
50.13019
FIBER SDF CABLE; RED
50.13022
FIBER SDF CABLE; RED
50.13025
FIBER SDF
50.14013
FIBER SDF
50.14016
FIBER SDF CABLE; BLUE
50.14019
TITAN 5500 FIBER SDF
50.15007
CABLE
50.15008
CABLE
50.15608
SYNC CABLE
50.17005
LAN LINK
50.17008
LAN LINK
50.17015
LAN LINK
50.17018
LAN LINK
50.17021
LAN LINK
50.21201
TITAN 5500 TWINAX SYNC CABLE
50.21207
SYNC CABLE
50.21213
SYNC CABLE
50.21219
SYNC CABLE
81.71710-REV-B 81.71710
WOCUAE5SAB WOCUAE5
7100 TELEMETRY & TMG
820-00030 900-00030 OC-12T
OC-12, TX RX SIGNAL CARRIER
8650-0965 482-120-010
120/240 VAC SINGLE PHASE 3 WIRE GROUNDED NEUTRAL 40 AMP 60HZ
101-001437-10
3 FAN MODULE
1600-862273-01 I0240721A40
FAN UNIT
8000-000248-01
CARD
8000-000300-01 PSM-1S
PSM, 20-PORT SFP
8000-000317-02
DAUGHTER CARD
8000-000520-01
DAUGHTER BOARD
8000-862260-10 CDC2 ID2595
ETHERNET MANAGMENT SFP MODULE
8000-862267-10
CARD
ANAB Accredited
TL9000 Certified
WBE Certified


Using this site means you accept its termsAbout BellContact BellSite Mapinfo1@bell-enterprise.com
© 2019 The Kendra Group, Inc. dba Bell Enterprise • 2394 Saratoga Way • San Bernardino, CA 92407 • (909) 473-7206